2020 MHSAA AAAA Girls Provincials
2019 MHSAA AAAA Boys Provincials
11 | Sisler | 83 | - | ||||||||
Monday, March 4 6:00 PM - Grant Park |
- | ||||||||||
11 | Oak Park | 73 | - | ||||||||
Top two games at St. John's Bottom two games at Sisler |
Quarterfinals at Sisler | Semifinals and Championship at University of Manitoba | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | Vincent Massey WPG | 97 | - | |||||||
8 | Kelvin | 85 | Saturday, March 9 11:00 AM - Preview |
1 | Vincent Massey WPG | 103 | - | ||||
Friday, March 8 4:30 PM - Preview |
Friday, March 15 6:00 PM Preview Boxscore |
- | |||||||||
8 | Kelvin | 64 | 1 | Vincent Massey WPG | 100 | ||||||
9 | Miles Macdonell | 75 | 4 | Sturgeon Heights | 89 | Monday, March 18 8:00 PM Preview Boxscore |
|||||
5 | Garden City | 143 | Saturday, March 9 1:00 PM - Preview |
||||||||
Friday, March 8 6:30 PM - Preview |
4 | Sturgeon Heights | 79 | ||||||||
5 | Garden City | 86 | - | ||||||||
12 | Garden Valley | 65 | 2 | St. Paul's | 100 | - | |||||
7 | John Taylor | 72 | Saturday, March 9 5:00 PM - Preview |
2 | St. Paul's | 88 | |||||
Friday, March 8 6:30 PM - Preview |
Friday, March 15 8:00 PM Preview Boxscore |
||||||||||
7 | John Taylor | 80 | |||||||||
10 | Fort Richmond | 66 | 3 | Dakota | 86 | 2 | St. Paul's | 60 | |||
6 | Maples | 95 | Saturday, March 9 3:00 PM - Preview |
- | |||||||
Friday, March 8 4:30 PM - Preview |
3 | Dakota | 64 | - | |||||||
6 | Maples | 72 | - | ||||||||
11 | Sisler | 84 | - |
Provincials MVP | Provincials All-Stars |
---|---|
Kyler Filewich (Vincent Massey WPG) | Jackson Tachinski (Vincent Massey WPG) |
Players Choice Award | Donald Stewart (Vincent Massey WPG) |
Jesse Fedak (Sturgeon Heights) | Jonam Kazadi (St. Paul's) |
Luke Cardinal (St. Paul's) | |
Mason Kraus (Sturgeon Heights) |
2019 MHSAA AAAA Girls Provincials
Top two games at Grant Park Bottom two games at Elmwood |
Quarterfinals at Daniel McIntyre | Semifinals and Championship at University of Manitoba | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | Oak Park | 96 | - | |||||||
8 | Kildonan-East | 46 | Saturday, March 9 11:00 AM - Preview |
1 | Oak Park | 73 | - | ||||
Friday, March 8 4:30 PM - Preview |
Thursday, March 14 6:00 PM Preview Boxscore |
- | |||||||||
9 | St. Mary's | 46 | 1 | Oak Park | 83 | ||||||
9 | St. Mary's | 66 | 4 | Sisler | 61 | Monday, March 18 6:00 PM Preview Boxscore |
|||||
5 | Glenlawn | 87 | Saturday, March 9 1:00 PM - Preview |
||||||||
Friday, March 8 6:30 PM - Preview |
5 | Glenlawn | 50 | ||||||||
5 | Glenlawn | 72 | - | ||||||||
12 | Garden Valley | 44 | 2 | Dakota | 72 | - | |||||
7 | Vincent Massey WPG | 48 | Saturday, March 9 5:00 PM - Preview |
10 | River East | 60 | |||||
Friday, March 8 6:30 PM - Preview |
Thursday, March 14 8:00 PM Preview Boxscore |
||||||||||
10 | River East | 76 | |||||||||
10 | River East | 73 | 3 | Sturgeon Heights | 61 | 3 | Sturgeon Heights | 52 | |||
6 | Daniel McIntyre | 52 | Saturday, March 9 3:00 PM - Preview |
- | |||||||
Friday, March 8 4:30 PM - Preview |
3 | Sturgeon Heights | 80 | - | |||||||
6 | Daniel McIntyre | 50 | - | ||||||||
11 | Fort Richmond | 43 | - |
Provincials MVP | Provincials All-Stars |
---|---|
Lauren Bartlett (Oak Park) | Claire Signatovich (Oak Park) |
Players Choice Award | Emily Johnson (Oak Park) |
Anna Kernaghan (Sturgeon Heights) | Holly Klassen (Oak Park) |
Anna Kernaghan (Sturgeon Heights) | |
Lana Shypit (Glenlawn) |
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)